Josef Lorenzl (Vienna, 1892-1950), a bronze female dancer, Vienna, c. 1930
bronze, cold patinated in silver, bronze and brown shades; slightly scuffed; signs of age; figurine standing on one leg on a round bronze base; the back of the base marked Lorenzl and stamped Made in Austria; object mounted on an elevated green onyx base; base slightly chipped; total height: 20.3 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
06.05.2024 - 15:50
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 06.05.2024 - 15:50 |
Esposizione: | 25.04. - 6.05.2024 |