Helmut Bourger (Germany, 1929-1989), a bronze figure (“Flötenspieler”), model 09-2, 1988
brown patinated bronze; inscribed on the reverse: Mode 09-2, H. Bourger and dated 1988; object mounted on an elevated stone base; base partly chipped, signs of age; height of bronze: 28.5 cm, total height: 115.0 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
06.06.2024 - 15:54
- Stima:
EUR 700,- a EUR 1.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 700,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 06.06.2024 - 15:54 |
Esposizione: | 29.05. - 06.06.2024 |