Gerhard Adolf Janensch (Zamborst 1860-1933 Berlin), a large bronze figure: Diana, c. 1920/30
bronze, patinated in gold colour; partly scuffed; the back of the round base marked Prof. G. Janensch; bronze mounted on an octagonal stone base; total height: 81.8 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
06.06.2024 - 15:59
- Stima:
EUR 1.500,- a EUR 2.500,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.500,-
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 06.06.2024 - 15:59 |
Esposizione: | 29.05. - 06.06.2024 |