J. Eichberger, a bronze object: man riding an ostrich, Erzgiesserei AG, Vienna, c. 1920
brown patinated bronze; metal rein; the latter partly attached at a later date; ostrich standing on a rectangular bronze base; marked on the back J. Eichberger and stamped Erzgiesserei AG Wien; bronze attached to a rectangular stone base; base partly chipped; total height: 42.1 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
06.06.2024 - 16:13
EUR 1.300,-
- Stima:
EUR 600,- a EUR 1.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 06.06.2024 - 16:13 |
Esposizione: | 29.05. - 06.06.2024 |