Maria Lassnig *
(Kappel, Carinthia, 1919–2014 Vienna)
In the garden, 1964, watercolour, gouache on paper, 44 x 62.5 cm, frame on loan (K)
Watch Video: Contemporary Art | November 2015 | Austrian and German Artists
Compare:
Hans Albert Peters/Wilfried Skreiner, Maria Lassnig, Zeichnungen, Aquarelle, Gouachen 1949–1982, Edition Klaus Richter Düsseldorf 1982, page 46–47
Maria Lassnig, Aquarelle, Kärntner Landesgalerie, Kärnten/ Grafische Sammlung Albertina, Vienna
Salzburger Landessammlung Rupertinum, Salzburg, publisher Ritter, Klagenfurt 1988, page 51, 53
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna
Specialist: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
26.11.2015 - 18:00
EUR 35,000.-
- Estimate:
EUR 18,000.- to EUR 24,000.-
Maria Lassnig *
Compare:
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Contemporary Art |
Date: | 26.11.2015 - 18:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 14.11. - 26.11.2015 |
** Purchase price incl. charges and taxes
More objects by this artist
Estimate:
EUR 30,000.- to EUR 50,000.- -
Estimate:
EUR 2,600.- to EUR 3,600.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 600.-