Switbert Lobisser *
(Tiffen 1878-1943 Klagenfurt, Studium an der Wiener Akademie Mitglied Wiener Künstlerhaus) "Räuberidyll", handsigniert Switbert Lobisser, sowie im Stock monogrammiert SL, Holzschnitt op 134, Stockgröße 27 x 40 cm, verglast, gerahmt
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
07.06.2018 - 16:00
EUR 325.-
EUR 170.-
Switbert Lobisser *
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Art, antiques and jewellery |
Date: | 07.06.2018 - 16:00 |
Location: | Graz |
Exhibition: | 24.05. - 04.06.2018 |
** Purchase price incl. buyer's premium and VAT
Lots from other auctions
- Brillantdamenring
- Stephan Dakon, a figure: "Susette" (Lilian Harvey, striding sideways), on an oval base, model number 8083, designed in around 1937, executed by Wiener Manufaktur Friedrich Goldscheider, by c. 1941
- * - Österr. Ausg. 1858 - Nr. 12a grün,
- Künstler Ende 19. Jhdt.,