Anemometer von Davis & Son
London & Derby, 19. Jh., Messing geschwärzt u. zaponiert, signiert "DAVIS & SON / LONDON & DERBY / 166 PATENT NO 13182", versilberte Skala bezeichnet "FEET PER SECOND / OUTER / INNER", original Lederetui (beschädigt). Dm. ca. 10,5 cm.
Specialist: Simon Weber-Unger
Simon Weber-Unger
+43-1-515 60-269
simon.weber@dorotheum.at
25.11.2021 - 15:10
EUR 190.-
EUR 180.-
Anemometer von Davis & Son
Specialist: Simon Weber-Unger
Simon Weber-Unger
+43-1-515 60-269
simon.weber@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Clocks, Science, and Curiosities including a Collection of glasses |
Date: | 25.11.2021 - 15:10 |
** Purchase price excl. charges and taxes