Walter Obholzer *
(Ebbs 1953–2008 Vienna)
Detail No.9, monogrammed and dated WO 99 on the reverse, tempera on aluminum, 35 x 43.5 cm, on wooden frame
Provenance:
Gallery Thaddaeus Ropac, Salzburg/Paris- label on the reverse
Private Collection, Vienna
Specialist: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
24.05.2024 - 15:54
- Estimate:
EUR 5,000.- to EUR 9,000.-
EUR 4,000.-
Walter Obholzer *
(Ebbs 1953–2008 Vienna)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Contemporary Art II |
Date: | 24.05.2024 - 15:54 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 11.05. - 23.05.2024 |