Joseph Beuys *
(Kleve 1921-1986 Düsseldorf) "Drawings of the 'Codices Madrid' of Leonardo da Vinci", 1975, portfolio of 12 grano lithographs, each signed, in original linen folder, 40.5 x 32.5 x 2.5 cm, all mounted on backing sheets and mounted, includes book "Zeichnungen zu Codices Madrid von Leonardo da Vinci" with 81 grano lithographs, edition of 1,000, 156 pages, half cloth-bound, magnus presse Stuttgart, 23 x 16.5 cm, inscribed e. a. in the imprint, special edition, Schellmann 165-176, (12), (EW)
Esperta: Mag. Elisabeth Wallner
Mag. Elisabeth Wallner
+43-1-515 60-766
Elisabeth.Wallner@dorotheum.at
02.11.2016 - 17:00
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 3.500,-
Joseph Beuys *
Mag. Elisabeth Wallner
+43-1-515 60-766
Asta: | Grafica moderna e contemporanea |
Data: | 02.11.2016 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 25.10. - 02.11.2016 |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Stima:
EUR 18.000,- a EUR 25.000,-