Roland Paris, Eulenspiegel and nobleman as bookrests,
Berlin, c. 1930, bronze with metallic patination, carved ivory heads, marble base and supports, inscribed, height 16.5 and 18 cm, (B). CITES
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
04.11.2014 - 17:00
EUR 5.625,-
- Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 6.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 04.11.2014 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 04.11.2014 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA