Vase "Bacchantes", René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 22 July 1927,
mould-pressed clear glass with raised, partly brownish patinated dancing girls, the underside with sandblasted signature R. Lalique France, height 24 cm, (B).
Lit.:
F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 438, no. 997.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
20.09.2017 - 17:00
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 2.000,-
Lit.:
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 20.09.2017 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 15.09. - 20.09.2017 |