Paul Mak (Pavel Ivanov) *
(Saint Petersburg 1891–1967 Brussels)
An Oriental bazaar and A Persian farmer with kolah namadi (felt hat), both signed, dated and inscribed MAK 1925 Tehran, one in pencil, watercolour, gouache, highlighted in white on paper and ink and watercolour on paper, 29.8 x 23 cm and 19.5 x 16.9 cm, mounted, framed, (2) (Hu)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
We are grateful to Dr Olga Sugrobova-Roth for her scientific assistance.
Поль Мак
(Павел Петрович Иванов)
(Санкт-Петербург, 1891 – 1967, Брюссель)
Два произведения:
1. На восточном базаре,
Б., кар., акварель, гуашь, белила. 29,8 x 23 см
2.Персидский крестьянин в валяной шапке
Б., акварель, тушь. 19,5 х 16,9 см.
Оба имеют подпись, дату и надпись: MAK 1925 Teheran
Паспарту и рама, под стеклом
Происхождение:
Частное собрание, Германия
Мы благодарим д-ра Ольгу Сугробову-Рот за научную
Esperta: Dr. Brigitte Huck
Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378
24.10.2018 - 18:00
EUR 6.875,-
- Stima:
EUR 3.400,- a EUR 4.000,-
Paul Mak (Pavel Ivanov) *
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Поль Мак
(Павел Петрович Иванов)
Два произведения:
1. На восточном базаре,
Паспарту и рама, под стеклом
Происхождение:
Частное собрание, Германия
Esperta: Dr. Brigitte Huck
Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378
Asta: | Dipinti dell’Ottocento |
Data: | 24.10.2018 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 13.10. - 24.10.2018 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA