Max Peintner *
(born in Hall in Tyrol in 1937)
"Mein Besuch an der Ostsee I", monogrammed MP.07/08;
titled on the wight margin below, signed, dated M. Peintner 2007/08, mixed media on paper, sight area 102x 131 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
28.03.2022 - 17:14
EUR 5.760,-
- Stima:
EUR 5.000,- a EUR 7.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 4.500,-
Max Peintner *
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte austriaca contemporanea e moderna |
Data: | 28.03.2022 - 17:14 |
Esposizione: | 22.03. - 28.03.2022 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA