Hendrik Frans van Lint, called lo Studio
(Antwerp 1684–1763)
An Italianate river landscape,
indistinctly monogrammed, lower right: S […],
oil on canvas, 22.5 x 28 cm, framed
Provenance:
sale, Sotheby’s, London, 5 July 2007, lot 235 (as Hendrik Frans van Lint);
Private European collection
Esperto: Mark MacDonnell
Mark MacDonnell
oldmasters@dorotheum.com
12.05.2022 - 18:44
- Stima:
EUR 8.000,- a EUR 12.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 8.000,-
(Antwerp 1684–1763)
Provenance:
Private European collection
Esperto: Mark MacDonnell
Mark MacDonnell
oldmasters@dorotheum.com
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Asta: | Dipinti antichi II |
Data: | 12.05.2022 - 18:44 |
Esposizione: | 30.04. - 11.05.2022 |