Erich (Arik) Brauer *
(Vienna 1929–2021)
“Nachtwächter”, signed Brauer, inscription on the reverse: Nachtwächter 127 (cat. rais. no.) 1966, gouache on acrylic-primed paper, 14.5 x 9.2 cm, framed
Registered:
Brauer, Monographie mit Werkkatalog, Jugend und Volk Verlagsgesellschaft 1972, p. 255, no. 127
Arik Brauer, Werkverzeichnis II, Die bibliophilen Taschenbücher 427, Harenberg 1984, p. 21, no. 127 (there with measurements 14.5 x 19 cm)
Provenance:
Kunsthandel Stock, Vienna
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
29.11.2022 - 18:00
EUR 17.920,-
- Stima:
EUR 5.000,- a EUR 8.000,-
Erich (Arik) Brauer *
(Vienna 1929–2021)
Registered:
Provenance:
Kunsthandel Stock, Vienna
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 29.11.2022 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 22.11. - 29.11.2022 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Stima:
EUR 80.000,- a EUR 130.000,- -
Stima:
EUR 800,- a EUR 1.200,- -
Prezzo di partenza: