Lotto No. 315

Serge Poliakoff *

Serge Poliakoff * - Arte contemporanea II

(Moscow 1906–1969 Paris)
Composition abstraite, 1960, signed, gouache on paper laid down on canvas, 48 x 61 cm, framed

Provenance:
Galerie Berggruen, Paris
M. Knoedler & Co, New York (label on the reverse)
Galleria De Foscherari, Bologna (label on the reverse)
Galleria dell’Incisione, Milan (label on the reverse)
European Private Collection (acquired from the above in 1985)

Literature:
A. Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff. Catalogue Raisonné, Vol. III, 1959–1962, Munich 2011, p. 191, no. 60–98 with ill.

Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

01.12.2022 - 17:15

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 43.520,-
Stima:
EUR 20.000,- a EUR 30.000,-
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 20.000,-

Serge Poliakoff *

(Moscow 1906–1969 Paris)

Provenance:
Galerie Berggruen, Paris

Literature:

+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 10.00 - 17.00

Asta: Arte contemporanea II
Tipo d'asta: Asta online
Data: 01.12.2022 - 17:15
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 22.11. - 01.12.2022

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA