Serge Poliakoff *
(Moscow 1906–1969 Paris)
Composition abstraite, 1960, signed, gouache on paper laid down on canvas, 48 x 61 cm, framed
Provenance:
Galerie Berggruen, Paris
M. Knoedler & Co, New York (label on the reverse)
Galleria De Foscherari, Bologna (label on the reverse)
Galleria dell’Incisione, Milan (label on the reverse)
European Private Collection (acquired from the above in 1985)
Literature:
A. Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff. Catalogue Raisonné, Vol. III, 1959–1962, Munich 2011, p. 191, no. 60–98 with ill.
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
01.12.2022 - 17:15
EUR 43.520,-
- Stima:
EUR 20.000,- a EUR 30.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 20.000,-
Serge Poliakoff *
(Moscow 1906–1969 Paris)
Provenance:
Galerie Berggruen, Paris
Literature:
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 01.12.2022 - 17:15 |
Esposizione: | 22.11. - 01.12.2022 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Stima:
EUR 100.000,- a EUR 150.000,-