Kurt Moldovan *
(Vienna 1918-1977)
A table with mosaic tile top, monogrammed MO, black painted iron frame, 45.5 x 100 x 57 cm, two mosaic tiles missing, cracks, one iron rod loose
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
20.12.2022 - 15:29
- Stima:
EUR 4.000,- a EUR 6.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 3.800,-
Kurt Moldovan *
(Vienna 1918-1977)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte contemporanea e moderna austriaca |
Data: | 20.12.2022 - 15:29 |
Esposizione: | 15.12. - 20.12.2022 |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 800,- -
Prezzo di partenza: