Günther Uecker *
(born in Wendorf 1930)
Nagelkreuz hell - nail cross light, 2017, signed Uecker, white patinated bronze, no. 22 from the edition of 35 examples, unique character, 45 x 40 x 14 cm, cast by Schmäke Düsseldorf (stamp)
Provenance:
Private Collection, North-Rhine Westphalia
Esperta: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
25.05.2023 - 17:17
EUR 26.000,-
- Stima:
EUR 20.000,- a EUR 30.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 20.000,-
Günther Uecker *
(born in Wendorf 1930)
Provenance:
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 25.05.2023 - 17:17 |
Esposizione: | 13.05. - 25.05.2023 |
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 300,- -
Prezzo di partenza:
Lotti da altre aste
- Brillant Damenring zus. ca. 0,20 ct
- Erzherzog Karl im Kreise seiner Familie,
- Altschliffdiamant Brosche zus. ca. 5 ct
- Paloma Picasso, Olive Leaf Kette mit Anhänger aus Sterlingsilber, Tiffany & Co.